2018 1A-2A-3A Class Championship
November 17
VENUE :
West High School
1200 New Stine Road
Bakersfield CA 93309

ENTRY DEADLINE : September 01

JUDGES :

GE MUSIC : Jay Bocook

GE VISUAL : Marc Sylvester

ENSEMBLE MUSIC : Matt McCreedy

INDIVIDUAL MUSIC : Jason Robb

ENSEMBLE VISUAL : Timothy Ochran

INDIVIDUAL VISUAL : Todd Prince

AUXILIARY : Chris Raichle

PERCUSSION : Ray Ulibarri

T&P : Myles Yates

TABULATION : Tara Kunster

CHIEF JUDGE : John Bradford

Schedule

MAXIMUM ENTRIES :

45 / 50

REGISTERED BANDS :

1A Class 
Don Lugo HS
Christopher HS
Independence HS 76
Templeton HS
Rosemead HS
Sobrato HS
Valley Christian HS
Damien HS
Mountain House HS
Gilroy HS
The Kings Academy HS
Laguna Hills HS
Arroyo Grande HS
Chaminade HS

2A Class 
Vanden HS
Beyer HS
Sunnyside HS
Arvin High School
San Benito HS
Torrance HS
Westmont HS
Los Altos HS
Mt Whitney HS
El Segundo HS
Madera South HS
Kingsburg HS

3A Class 
Selma HS
Branham HS
South Pasadena HS
Valley View HS
James Enochs HS
Golden West HS
West High School
Madera HS
Damonte Ranch HS
Sanger HS
La Canada HS
Los Gatos HS
Clovis East HS
Oak Grove HS
La Quinta HS OC
Los Alamitos HS
El Toro HS
Santa Teresa HS
Bakersfield HS
The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2017-18 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students

2018 So Cal Super Show

October 27 @ Warren High School

2018 Clovis Golden State Tournament of Bands

October 27 @ Lamonica Stadium

2018 Independence Band Tournament

November 03 @ Independence High School

2018 Conquistador Classic

November 03 @ Don Antonio Lugo High School

2018 Mission Viejo Field Show Tournament

October 20 @ Mission Viejo High School

2018 Dublin Irish Guard Band Tournament

October 20 @ Dublin High School

2018 Big Orange Classic - RCC Super Show

October 20 @ Riverside City College

2018 Washington Union Preview of Champions

October 13 @ John Ventura Stadium

2018 Gilroy Garlic City Classic

October 13 @ Gilroy High Schol

View All Events