SoCal Super Show

October 27, 2018
12:15pm

Warren High School
8141 De Palma St
Downey, CA 90241


Band Registration: This event has reached the maximum number of entires. Please contact admin@westernbands.org to be added to a waitlist.


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Valley Christian High School73.750
2Don Antonio Lugo High School73.400
3Pacifica HS68.950
4Laguna Hills High School65.600
5Rosemead High School61.600
6Chaminade College Prep61.600
7Damien High School61.550
8Oxnard High School56.550
Class 2A
1El Segundo High School77.150
2Torrance High School70.050
3Hanford High School67.300
4Chaparral High School (CA)65.500
5Bloomington High School65.450
Class 3A
1Los Alamitos High School82.450
2El Toro High School79.650
3Mira Costa High School79.250
4La Quinta High School79.100
5La Canada High School77.100
6South Pasadena High School73.550
Class 4A
1Trabuco Hills High School81.500
2Rowland High School78.250
3Cerritos High School77.700
4Fountain Valley High School75.050
5Palm Desert High School74.650
6Nogales High School74.300
7Carlsbad High School72.650
8Milikan HS66.800
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School85.900
2Upland High School83.000
3Rancho Cucamonga High School82.250
4Warren High School80.600

Schedule

12:15 pmAnthem and Opening
12:25 pmMarching SWARM
Oxnard, CA
1A
12:38 pmOpen Air Ensemble
San Jose, CA
1A
12:51 pmMarching Mariner Band
Garden Grove, CA
1A
1:04 pmDamien Spartan Regiment
La Verne, CA
1A
1:17 pmEagle Regiment - Chaminade College Prep
West Hills, CA
1A
1:30 pmRosemead High School Panther Sound
Rosemead, CA
1A
1:43 pmDon Antonio Lugo Marching Conquistadores
Chino, CA
1A
1:56 pmLaguna Hills Marching Band and Color Guard
Laguna Hills, CA
2A
2:09 pmIntermission
2:22 pmBloomington High School Band and Color Guard
Bloomington, CA
2A
2:35 pmPlatinum Sound and Emerald Guard
Temecula, CA
2A
2:48 pmHanford High School Marching Band
Hanford, CA
2A
3:01 pmEagle Pride Marching Band & Color Guard
El Segundo, CA
2A
3:14 pmTorrance High School Tartar Band and Color Guard
Torrance, CA
2A
3:27 pmIntermission
3:40 pmMira Costa High School Marching Band and Colorguard
Manhattan Beach, CA
3A
3:53 pmEl Toro High School Royal Blue Regiment
Lake Forest, CA
3A
4:06 pmSouth Pasadena Tiger Marching Band & Color Guard
South Pasadena, CA
3A
4:19 pmLos Alamitos High School Marching Band
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
4:32 pmLa Cañada High School Marching Spartans
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
4:45 pmLa Quinta Marching Aztecs
Westminster, CA
2A
4:58 pmAwards #1 / Dinner Break
6:30 pmMillikan high School Marching Band and Colorguard
Long Beach, CA
4A
6:45 pmFountain Valley Royal Regiment
Fountain Valley, CA
4A
7:00 pmRowland Raider Regiment
Rowland Heights, CA
4A
7:15 pmMarching Aztecs
Palm Desert, CA
4A
7:30 pmNogales Noble Regiment
La Puente, CA
4A
7:45 pmCarlsbad High School Marching Lancers
Carlsbad, CA
4A
8:00 pmRegiment of Gold
Cerritos, CA
4A
8:15 pmTrabuco Hills High School Thundering Mustangs Marching Unit
Mission Viejo, CA
4A
8:30 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:45 pmUpland Highland Regiment
Upland, CA
5A
9:00 pmRancho Cucamonga Marching Cougars
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
5A
9:15 pmAwards

Adjudicators

TBA

Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×