Trabuco Hills Tournament in the Hills

November 10, 2018
12:00pm

Trabuco Hills High School
27501 Mustang Run
Mission Viejo, CA 92691


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2018, 11:59pm


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Don Antonio Lugo High School72.950
2Laguna Hills High School68.050
3Rosemead High School64.550
Class 2A
1El Segundo High School77.700
2Torrance High School73.150
3Chaparral High School (CA)69.300
4Bloomington High School66.700
Class 3A
1Los Alamitos High School86.850
2El Toro High School81.400
3La Canada High School80.600
4Gilbert High School79.700
5La Quinta High School79.400
6Fremont High School78.500
7South Pasadena High School77.850
8Valley View High School71.050
Class 4A
1Trabuco Hills High School85.200
2Mission Viejo High School83.150
3Rowland High School82.700
4Cerritos High School80.400
5Palm Desert High School79.950
6Fountain Valley High School78.200
7Nogales High School75.950
8El Diamante High School75.350
Class 5A
1Ayala High School91.850
2Chino Hills High School89.350
3Upland High School87.400
4Corona Del Sol High School84.050

Schedule

12:00 pmAnthem and Opening
12:10 pmChaminade College Prep
West Hills, CA
1A
12:23 pmRosemead High School
Rosemead, CA
1A
12:36 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
12:49 pmLaguna Hills High School
Laguna Hills, CA
2A
1:02 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
2A
1:15 pmChaparral High School
Temecula, CA
2A
1:28 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
1:41 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
2A
1:54 pmIntermission
2:07 pmValley View High School
Moreno Valley, CA
3A
2:20 pmEl Toro High School
Lake Forest, CA
3A
2:33 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
3A
2:46 pmFremont High School
Sunnyvale, CA
3A
2:59 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
3:12 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
3:25 pmGilbert High School
Gilbert, AZ
3A
3:38 pmLa Quinta High School (Westminster)
Westminster, CA
2A
3:51 pmBreak
4:00 pmAwards #1
6:00 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
4A
6:15 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
4A
6:30 pmPalm Desert High School
Palm Desert, CA
4A
6:45 pmNogales High School
La Puente, CA
4A
7:00 pmMission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
7:15 pmEl Diamante High School
Visalia, CA
4A
7:30 pmCerritos High School
Cerritos, CA
4A
7:45 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
4A
8:00 pmIntermission
8:15 pmCorona del Sol High School
Tempe, AZ
5A
8:30 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:45 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:00 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
5A
9:15 pmBreak
9:30 pmAwards

Adjudicators

TBA

Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×