1A-2A-3A Class Championship

November 17, 2018
9:00am

Cancelled

West High School
1200 New Stine Road
Bakersfield, CA 93309

Cancelled due to air quality.

Registration Deadline: September 1, 2018, 11:59pm


Schedule

9:00 amAnthem and Opening
9:10 amDon Antonio Lugo Marching Conquistadores
Chino, CA
1A
9:23 amChristopher High School Midnight Pride, "The Pride of Gilroy"
Gilroy, CA
1A
9:36 am76th Cavalry band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
1A
9:49 amTempleton Talon Drum & Brass Corps
Templeton, CA
1A
10:02 amRosemead High School Panther Sound
Rosemead, CA
1A
10:15 amAnn Sobrato High School Marching Band & Colorguard
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
10:28 amOpen Air Ensemble
San Jose, CA
1A
10:41 amIntermission
10:54 amSpartan Regiment
La Verne, CA
1A
11:07 amMustang Brigade
Mountain House, CA
1A
11:20 amMarching Mustangs
Gilroy, CA
1A
11:33 amKnights Brigade
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
11:46 amLaguna Hills Marching Band and Color Guard
Laguna Hills, CA
2A
11:59 amArroyo Grande Eagle Band and Colorguard
Arroyo Grande, CA
1A
12:12 pmEagle Regiment
West Hills, CA
1A
12:25 pmAwards #1
1:30 pmVanden High School Marching Band
Fairfield, CA
2A
1:43 pmBeyer High School Patriot Band & Color Guard
Modesto, CA
2A
1:56 pmSunnyside Wildcat Marching Band
Fresno, CA
2:09 pmCrimson Bear Brigade
Arvin, CA
2A
2:22 pmScarlet Regiment
Hollister, CA
2:35 pmTorrance High School Tartar Band and Color Guard
Torrance, CA
2A
2:48 pmWestmont Warrior Marching Regiment
Campbell, CA
2A
3:01 pmLos Altos High School Eagle Marching Band and COlor Guard
Los Altos, CA
2A
3:14 pmMt. Whitney Pioneer Pride Marching Band and Color Guard
Visalia, CA
2A
3:27 pmEagle Pride Marching Band & Color Guard
El Segundo, CA
2A
3:40 pmMadera South HS Stallion Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
2A
3:53 pmKingsburg High School
Kingsburg, CA
2A
4:06 pmAwards #2
5:00 pmSelma High School Black Bear Brigade Band and Color Guard
,
3A
5:13 pmRoyal Alliance
San Jose, CA
3A
5:26 pmSouth Pasadena Tiger Marching Band & Color Guard
South Pasadena, CA
3A
5:39 pmValley View Crimson Regiment
Moreno Valley, CA
3A
5:52 pmJames C. Enochs High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Modesto, CA
3A
6:05 pmViking Regiment
Bakersfield, CA
3A
6:18 pmMadera High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
4A
6:31 pmDamonte Ranch High School Marching Band
Reno, NV
3A
6:44 pmApache Marching Band
Sanger, CA
3A
6:57 pmIntermission
7:10 pmLa Cañada High School Marching Spartans
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
7:23 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
3A
7:36 pmClovis East High School
Clovis, CA
3A
7:49 pmOak Grove High School Marching Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
3A
8:02 pmLa Quinta Marching Aztecs
Westminster, CA
2A
8:15 pmLos Alamitos High School Marching Band
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
8:28 pmEl Toro High School Royal Blue Regiment
Lake Forest, CA
3A
8:41 pmSanta Teresa High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
2A
8:54 pmDriller Band
Bakersfield, CA
3A
9:07 pmAwards #3

Adjudicators

TBA

Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×