Ayala Music in Motion Tournament

October 12, 2019
12:15pm

Bulldog Stadium
14255 Peyton Drive
Chino Hills, CA 91709


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

Whether your a spectator or a participating band you will enjoy the spacious warm-up zones, great hospitality from community and boosters, and a turf field.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Don Antonio Lugo High School69.600
2Chaparral High School (CA)65.000
3Rosemead High School64.200
4Bloomington High School62.050
5Chaminade College Prep60.000
6Oxnard High School58.900
Class 2A
1Torrance High School67.400
2Temecula Valley High School67.200
3Grand Terrace High School65.550
4El Segundo High School64.800
5Eisenhower High School60.450
Class 3A
1El Toro High School77.750
2Mira Costa High School75.550
3San Marino High School75.500
4Los Alamitos High School75.050
5Nogales High School73.800
6South Pasadena High School70.800
7La Canada High School70.150
8Sunrise Mountain High School65.650
Class 4A
1Trabuco Hills High School77.550
2Fountain Valley High School76.400
3Summit High School65.400
Class 5A
1Ayala High School83.600
2Vista Murrieta High School82.400
3Chino Hills High School80.600
4Upland High School75.100

Schedule

12:15 pmWelcome/National Anthem
12:20 pmMarching SWARM
Oxnard, CA
1A
12:33 pmBloomington High School Band and Color Guard
Bloomington, CA
1A
12:46 pmPlatinum Sound and Emerald Guard
Temecula, CA
1A
12:59 pmEagle Regiment - Chaminade College Prep
West Hills, CA
1A
1:12 pmRosemead High School Panther Sound
Rosemead, CA
1A
1:25 pmDon Antonio Lugo Marching Conquistadores
Chino, CA
1A
1:38 pmBreak
1:53 pmLegacy Regiment
Grand Terrace, CA
2A
2:06 pmEisenhower High School Marching Band & Color Guard
Rialto, CA
2A
2:19 pmTorrance High School Tartar Band and Color Guard
Torrance, CA
2A
2:32 pmGolden Valley Regiment
Temecula, CA
2A
2:45 pmEagle Pride Marching Band & Color Guard
El Segundo, CA
2A
2:58 pmBreak
3:28 pmSunrise Mountain Marching Band
Peoria, AZ
3A
3:41 pmSan Marino Titan Regiment
San Marino, CA
3A
3:54 pmSouth Pasadena Tiger Marching Band & Color Guard
South Pasadena, CA
3A
4:07 pmEl Toro High School Royal Blue Regiment
Lake Forest, CA
3A
4:20 pmBreak
4:35 pmLos Alamitos High School Marching Band
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
4:48 pmMira Costa High School Marching Band and Colorguard
Manhattan Beach, CA
3A
5:01 pmNogales Noble Regiment
La Puente, CA
3A
5:14 pmLa Cañada High School Marching Spartans
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
5:27 pmAwards/Dinner
6:57 pmFountain Valley Royal Regiment
Fountain Valley, CA
4A
7:12 pmSkyhawks Marching Regiment
Fontana, CA
4A
7:27 pmTrabuco Hills High School Thundering Mustangs Marching Unit
Mission Viejo, CA
4A
7:42 pmBreak
8:15 pmUpland Highland Regiment
Upland, CA
5A
8:30 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
8:45 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:00 pmAyala Band and Color Guard
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:15 pmRCC Marching Tigers
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
9:30 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Dennis Aquilina – Ensemble Music
  • Brian McNair – Individual Music
  • Will Pitts – Music Effect
  • Matthew Regua – Percussion
  • Mitch Nelson – Ensemble Visual
  • Robert Hahn – Individual Visual (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Ted Wemhoff – Visual Effect
  • Greg Llacer – Auxiliary
  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×