Gilroy Garlic City Classic

October 16, 2021
2:30pm

Garcia-Elder Stadium - Gilroy High School
750 W 10th St
Gilroy, CA 95020

Visit Website →

Tickets available at the door - Cash, Venmo, or Paypal

Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2021, 12:01am

This boost a quality stadium with high box, lots of warm-up space, and excellent concession options with food trucks!

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1The King's Academy75.625
2Independence High School65.475
3Templeton High School64.275
4Christopher High School59.100
Class 2A
1Oak Grove High School68.475
2San Benito High School64.625
3Santa Clara High School63.400
4Salinas High School61.475
Class 3A
1Clovis West High School76.100
2Leigh High School74.850
3James C. Enochs/Fred C Beyer Combined School69.975
4Mountain View High School69.075
5Ann Sobrato & Live Oak High Schools67.650
Class 4A
1Milpitas High School74.200
2Los Gatos High School64.550
Class 5A
1Clovis North Educational Center81.925
2Homestead High School81.200
3Buchanan High School79.250
4Clovis East High School75.925

Schedule

2:30 pmWelcome/National Anthem
2:35 pmChristopher High School
Gilroy, CA
1A
2:48 pmBreak
3:01 pmIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
1A
3:14 pmTempleton High School
Templeton, CA
1A
3:27 pmThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
3:40 pmBreak
3:53 pmSalinas High School
Salinas, CA
2A
4:06 pmAnn Sobrato & Live Oak High Schools
,
3A
4:19 pmBreak
4:45 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
4:58 pmSan Benito High School
Hollister, CA
2A
5:11 pmSanta Clara High School
Santa clara, CA
2A
5:24 pmBreak
5:39 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
3A
5:52 pmMountain View High School
Mountain View, CA
3A
6:05 pmLeigh High School
San Jose, CA
3A
6:18 pmJames C. Enochs/Fred C. Beyer Combined School
,
3A
6:31 pmAwards 1/2/3A & Break
7:31 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
4A
7:46 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
4A
8:01 pmBreak
8:16 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:31 pmBuchanan High School
Clovis, CA
5A
8:46 pmClovis East High School
Clovis, CA
5A
9:01 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
5A
9:16 pmPrep Awards
9:26 pmAwards 4/5A

Downloads

Adjudicators

Event Staff

  • Paul Stamas – Tabulation
  • Melissa Bradley – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×