RCC Big Orange Classic

October 19, 2019
11:55am

Wheelock Stadium
4800 Magnolia Ave
Riverside, CA 92506


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

The field is turf, but the press box is centered on side two 35 yard line, nearly all bands disregard this and perform as if the box is on the 50. College and High School hash marks are visible. This venue provides a variety of concession stand foods and an excellent view of the field with the directors/staff hospitality in the end zone of side one.

Schedule

11:55 amWelcome/National Anthem
12:00 pmDamien Spartan Regiment
La Verne, CA
1A
12:13 pmMarching SWARM
Oxnard, CA
1A
12:26 pmBloomington High School Band and Color Guard
Bloomington, CA
1A
12:39 pmPlatinum Sound and Emerald Guard
Temecula, CA
1A
12:52 pmWildcat Marching Band
Gilbert, AZ
1A
1:05 pmRosemead High School Panther Sound
Rosemead, CA
1A
1:18 pmBreak
1:31 pmLegacy Regiment
Grand Terrace, CA
2A
1:44 pmGolden Valley Regiment
Temecula, CA
2A
1:57 pmEagle Pride Marching Band & Color Guard
El Segundo, CA
2A
2:10 pmLunch Break
2:55 pmSouth Pasadena Tiger Marching Band & Color Guard
South Pasadena, CA
3A
3:08 pmLos Alamitos High School Marching Band
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
3:21 pmLa Quinta Marching Aztecs
Westminster, CA
3A
3:34 pmValley View Crimson Regiment
Moreno Valley, CA
3A
3:47 pmRowland Raider Regiment
Rowland Heights, CA
3A
4:00 pmMission Viejo High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
4:13 pmRCC Marching Tigers
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
4:30 pmAwards
5:15 pmClear Stadium
6:30 pmWelcome
6:45 pmThe Pride of Casa Grande
Casa Grande, AZ
4A
7:00 pmRegiment of Gold
Cerritos, CA
4A
7:15 pmSkyhawks Marching Regiment
Fontana, CA
4A
7:30 pmUpland Highland Regiment
Upland, CA
5A
7:45 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:00 pmBreak
8:15 pmRancho Verde Crimson Regiment
Moreno Valley, CA
5A
8:30 pmCardinal Alliance Marching Band & Colorguard
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:45 pmRCC Marching Tigers
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
9:00 pmPrep for Awards
9:10 pmAwards
9:30 pmClear Stadium

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Stoney BlackEnsemble Music
  • Jermie Arnold – Individual Music
  • Todd FoxMusic Effect
  • Al Dunn – Percussion
  • George Oliviero – Ensemble Visual
  • Scott Pizani – Individual Visual (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Michael Shapiro – Visual Effect
  • Jonette Dangerfield – Auxiliary
  • Sharon Kramer – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×