Kingsburg Viking Classic - WBA Regional Championships

November 13, 2021
3:00pm

Kingsburg High School
1900 18th Avenue
Kingsburg, CA 93631

Visit Website →


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2021, 12:01am

Another longtime WBA Host provides a highly-organized, great venue for spectators and bands. With out of this world hospitality, this team and venue make all services their top priority.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Selma High School76.475
2Templeton High School75.575
3Exeter Union High School72.175
Class 2A
1Madera South High School76.575
2Sunnyside High School72.775
3Hanford High School72.700
Class 3A
1Clovis West High School87.875
Class 4A
1Clovis High School92.775
2Kingsburg High School89.050
3Golden West High School84.925
4Madera High School82.125
5Redwood High School81.500
6Hanford West High School80.450
7El Diamante High School78.025
Class 5A
1Clovis North Educational Center92.675
2Clovis East High School88.300
3Lemoore High School85.450

Schedule

3:00 pmWelcome/National Anthem
3:05 pmTempleton High School
Templeton, CA
1A
3:18 pmSelma High School
Selma, CA
1A
3:31 pmExeter Union High School
Exeter, CA
1A
3:44 pmBreak
3:57 pmHanford High School
Hanford, CA
2A
4:10 pmMadera South High School
Madera, CA
2A
4:23 pmSunnyside High School
Fresno, CA
2A
4:36 pmMadera High School
Madera, CA
4A
4:51 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
3A
5:04 pmBreak
6:34 pmEl Diamante High School
Visalia, CA
4A
6:49 pmGolden West High School
Visalia, CA
4A
7:04 pmHanford West High School
Hanford, CA
4A
7:19 pmBreak
7:34 pmRedwood High School
Visalia, CA
4A
7:49 pmClovis High School
Clovis, CA
4A
8:04 pmKingsburg High School
Kingsburg, CA
4A
8:19 pmBreak
8:34 pmLemoore High School
Lemoore, CA
5A
8:49 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
5A
9:04 pmClovis East High School
Clovis, CA
5A
9:19 pmPrep Awards
9:29 pmAwards 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, & 5A

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Ashley Jarrell – Ensemble Music
  • Daniel Galloway – Individual Music
  • Todd Zimbelman – Music Effect
  • Jeff Brooks – Percussion
  • Jack Pursifull – Ensemble Visual
  • John Turner – Individual Visual
  • Eric Kitchenman – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Damon PadillaAuxiliary

Event Staff

  • Sharon Kramer – Tabulation
  • Richard DelgadoTiming & Penalties
  • Lainey Braatz – Event Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×