RCC Big Orange Classic

October 23, 2021
4:30pm

Ramona High School
7675 Magnolia Ave
Riverside, CA 92504

Visit Website →


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2021, 12:01am


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Torrance High School67.825
2Don Antonio Lugo High School66.700
Class 2A
1Los Alamitos High School72.175
2El Segundo High School70.775
3Rosemead High School66.925
Class 3A
1San Marino High School75.975
2South Pasadena High School71.375
3Valley View High School67.475
Class 4A
1La Canada High School75.275
2Ramona HS69.000
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School85.525
2Vista Murrieta High School85.300
3Ayala High School83.225
4Mission Hills High School75.500

Schedule

4:30 pmWelcome/National Anthem
4:35 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
4:48 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
1A
5:01 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
5:14 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
2A
5:27 pmRosemead High School
Rosemead, CA
2A
5:40 pmBreak
5:53 pmValley View High School
Moreno Valley, CA
3A
6:06 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
3A
6:19 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
3A
6:32 pmDinner Break
7:32 pmRamona High School
Riverside, CA
4A
7:47 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
4A
8:02 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:17 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
8:32 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:47 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:02 pmRiverside City College
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
9:17 pmPrep Awards
9:32 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Allan Kristensen – Ensemble Music
  • Eric Samson – Individual Music
  • John PhillipsMusic Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Charles Poole – Percussion
  • Jim Sturgeon – Ensemble Visual
  • Robert SolomonIndividual Visual
  • Tim Pierce – Visual Effect
  • Hieu Nguyen – Auxiliary

Event Staff

  • Shalena Gonzales – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×