NorCal Super Show

October 26, 2019
4:00pm

Sacramento State Hornet Stadium
6000 J St
Sacramento, CA 95819


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

Sacramento State, home of the Hornets and many DCI shows over the years, is WBA's first NorCal Super Show venue. With ample parking, easy freeway access, and critique with the adjudicators, this event will set the bar for all NorCal Super Shows to come.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1John Swett High School62.050
2Union Mine High School60.850
3Lodi High School60.100
Class 2A
1Los Altos High School68.600
2Vanden High School68.250
3American Canyon High School65.950
4El Dorado High School64.000
5North Valleys High School63.450
Class 3A
1James C. Enochs High School72.750
2Edward C.Reed High School70.400
3Oak Ridge High School67.000
4Ponderosa High School64.600
Class 4A
1Granite Bay High School77.000
Class 5A
1James Logan High School83.400
2Homestead High School81.300
3Laguna Creek High School75.650

Schedule

4:00 pmWelcome/National Anthem
4:05 pmUnion Mine High School
El Dorado, CA
1A
4:18 pmLodi High School
Lodi, CA
1A
4:31 pmJohn Swett High School
Crockett, CA
1A
4:44 pmBreak
4:57 pmNorth Valleys High School
Reno, NV
2A
5:10 pmLos Altos High School
Los Altos, CA
2A
5:23 pmAmerican Canyon High School
American Canyon, CA
2A
5:36 pmEl Dorado High School
Placerville, CA
2A
5:49 pmVanden High School
Fairfield, CA
2A
6:02 pmBreak
6:17 pmOak Ridge High School
El Dorado Hills, CA
3A
6:30 pmEdward C. Reed High School
Sparks, NV
3A
6:43 pmPonderosa High School
Shingle Springs, CA
3A
6:56 pmJames C. Enochs High School
Modesto, CA
3A
7:09 pmDinner Break
8:00 pmGranite Bay High School
Granite Bay, CA
4A
8:15 pmLaguna Creek High School
Elk Grove, CA
5A
8:30 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:45 pmJames Logan High School
Union City, CA
5A
9:00 pmSacramento State
Sacramento, CA
Exhibition
9:15 pmPrep for Awards
9:25 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Jermie ArnoldEnsemble Music
  • Dr. Rickey BaduaIndividual Music
  • Donald Jaramillo – Music Effect
  • Al Dunn – Percussion
  • Deborah Torchia – Ensemble Visual
  • Christine ClaytonIndividual Visual
  • George Oliviero – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Brian Ward – Auxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Melissa Bradley – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×