SoCal Tournament of Gold

October 26, 2019
3:45pm

Vista Murrieta High School
28251 Clinton Keith Rd
Murrieta, CA 92563


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

This venue is centrally located between Riverside and San Diego. As a longtime WBA Host facility, this event provides a competitive lineup and an overall great experience for the community and students.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Chaparral High School (CA)69.900
2Bloomington High School64.200
Class 2A
1Temecula Valley High School70.450
2El Segundo High School70.050
3Eisenhower High School65.650
Class 3A
1Murrieta Mesa High School76.350
2La Canada High School75.650
3South Pasadena High School75.050
Class 4A
1Murrieta Valley High School76.650
2Carlsbad High School76.250
3Paloma Valley High School72.650
4Summit High School71.700
Class 5A
1Ayala High School87.800
2Vista Murrieta High School86.100
3San Marcos High School83.100
4Great Oak High School78.000
5Mission Hills High School78.000

Schedule

3:45 pmWelcome/National Anthem
3:50 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
4:03 pmChaparral High School
Temecula, CA
1A
4:16 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
2A
4:29 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
4:42 pmTemecula Valley High School
Temecula, CA
2A
4:55 pmBreak
5:08 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
3A
5:21 pmMurrieta Mesa High School
Murrieta, CA
3A
5:34 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
5:47 pmDinner Break
6:47 pmPaloma Valley High School
Menifee, CA
4A
7:02 pmMurrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA
4A
7:17 pmSummit High School
Fontana, CA
4A
7:32 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
4A
7:47 pmBreak
8:02 pmSan Marcos High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:17 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:32 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:47 pmGreat Oak High School
Temecula, CA
5A
9:02 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
9:17 pmPrep for Awards
9:37 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • John Hannan – Ensemble Music
  • Al Nelson – Individual Music
  • Stoney BlackMusic Effect
  • Michael McIntoshPercussion
  • Jim Sturgeon – Ensemble Visual (Chief Adjudicator)
  • John Fisher – Individual Visual
  • John Howell – Visual Effect
  • Todd Prince – Auxiliary
  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×