Independence Band Tournament

November 2, 2019
1:00pm

Independence High School
1776 Educational Park Drive
San Jose, CA 95133


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm


Schedule

1:00 pmWelcome/National Anthem
1:05 pmTerra Nova High School
Pacifica, CA
1A
1:18 pmAndrew Hill Marching Band
San Jose, CA
1A
1:31 pmRiverbank Bruin Marching Band and Guard
Riverbank, CA
1A
1:44 pmClayton Valley Charter HS Marching Band
Clayton, CA
1A
1:57 pmArroyo High School Marching Dons
San Lorenzo, CA
1A
2:10 pmBreak
2:23 pmJohn Swett High School Marching Band
Crockett, CA
1A
2:36 pmTempleton Talon Drum & Brass Corps
Templeton, CA
1A
2:49 pmKnights Brigade
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
3:02 pmWillow Glen High School Marching Band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
1A
3:15 pmWestmont Warrior Marching Regiment
Campbell, CA
1A
3:28 pmMarching Mustangs
Gilroy, CA
1A
3:41 pmBreak
4:01 pmVanden High School Marching Band
Fairfield, CA
2A
4:14 pmLos Altos High School Eagle Marching Band and Color Guard
Los Altos, CA
2A
4:27 pmAmerican Canyon High School Marching Band
American Canyon, CA
2A
4:40 pmOak Grove High School Marching Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
2A
4:53 pmScarlet Regiment
Hollister, CA
2A
5:06 pmBreak
5:19 pmMonta Vista Marching Band
Cupertino, CA
3A
5:32 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
3A
5:45 pmCalifornia High School Marching Band & Color Guard
San Ramon, CA
3A
5:58 pmSanta Clara High School Bruin Marching Band
Santa clara, CA
3A
6:11 pmBranham High School Royal Alliance
San Jose, CA
3A
6:24 pmSanta Teresa High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
3A
6:37 pm76th Cavalry Band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
Exhibition
6:50 pmAwards/Dinner
7:50 pmLeigh High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
4A
8:05 pmMilpitas High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Milpitas, CA
4A
8:20 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
4A
8:35 pmLynbrook Marching Viking Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
4A
8:50 pmSpartan Marching Band
Mountain View, CA
4A
9:05 pmCastro Valley High School Band and Guard
Castro Valley, CA
5A
9:20 pmPrep for Awards
9:35 pmAwards

Adjudicators

  • Jermie Arnold – Ensemble Music (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Craig ErkerIndividual Music
  • Erik Mason – Music Effect
  • Gifford Howarth – Percussion
  • Jack Pursifull – Ensemble Visual
  • Jaycee Wilson – Individual Visual
  • Shirley DorritieVisual Effect
  • Javier SosaAuxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Melissa Bradley – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×