Conquistador Classic

November 2, 2019
4:00pm

Don Antonio Lugo High School
13400 Pipeline Avenue
Chino, CA 91710


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

2019 will make this event year #2 as a WBA host. Its conveniently located in Chino and provides amazing home cooked meals from the field view hospitality set up.

Schedule

4:00 pmWelcome/National Anthem
4:05 pmDon Antonio Lugo Marching Conquistadores
Chino, CA
Exhibition
4:18 pmEisenhower High School Marching Band & Color Guard
Rialto, CA
2A
4:31 pmNighthawk Vanguard
Oro Valley, AZ
2A
4:44 pmLegacy Regiment
Grand Terrace, CA
2A
4:57 pmTorrance High School Tartar Band and Color Guard
Torrance, CA
2A
5:10 pmBreak
5:25 pmMission Viejo High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
5:38 pmEl Toro High School Royal Blue Regiment
Lake Forest, CA
3A
5:51 pmNogales Noble Regiment
La Puente, CA
3A
6:04 pmLa Cañada High School Marching Spartans
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
6:17 pmRowland Raider Regiment
Rowland Heights, CA
3A
6:30 pmBreak
7:15 pmMaui High School Saber Marching Band
Kahului, HI - Hawaii
4A
7:30 pmRegiment of Gold
Cerritos, CA
4A
7:45 pmCarlsbad High School Marching Lancers
Carlsbad, CA
4A
8:00 pmBreak
8:15 pmKnight Regiment
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:30 pmHomestead Mighty Mustang Marching Band and Colorguard
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:45 pmCardinal Alliance Marching Band & Colorguard
San Marcos, CA
5A
9:00 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:15 pmPrep for Awards
9:35 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Clay Stansberry – Ensemble Music
  • Joe Haworth – Individual Music
  • Donald Jaramillo – Music Effect
  • Evan Hinds – Percussion
  • George Oliviero – Ensemble Visual (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Mitch Nelson – Individual Visual
  • Jonette Dangerfield – Visual Effect
  • Melissa Samson – Auxiliary
  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×