James Logan Invitational Band Tournament

November 16, 2019
11:40am

James Logan High School
1800 H Street
Union City, CA 94587


Band Registration: This event has reached the maximum number of entires. Please contact admin@westernbands.org to be added to a waitlist.


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1The King's Academy76.350
2Independence High School72.800
3Mountain House High School69.900
4Westmont High School69.200
5Sobrato High School67.600
6Willow Glen High School65.150
7Gilroy High School62.500
8Andrew Hill High School43.550
Class 2A
1Oak Grove High School81.900
2Vanden High School77.000
3Los Altos High School75.000
4American Canyon High School72.400
5San Benito High School71.850
6Sunnyside High School68.700
Class 3A
1Branham High School86.500
2Clovis East High School83.200
3Santa Teresa High School80.500
4James C. Enochs High School80.050
5Los Gatos High School77.900
6Santa Clara High School77.000
7Edward C.Reed High School76.950
Class 5A
1Amador Valley High School87.700
2Homestead High School87.450
3Castro Valley High School81.950

Schedule

11:40 amWelcome/National Anthem
11:45 amAndrew Hill High School
San Jose, CA
1A
11:58 amIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
1A
12:11 pmSobrato High School
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
12:24 pmGilroy High School
Gilroy, CA
1A
12:37 pmWestmont High School
Campbell, CA
1A
12:50 pmMountain House High School
Mountain House, CA
1A
1:03 pmThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
1:16 pmWillow Glen High School
San Jose, CA
1A
1:29 pmBreak
1:39 pmSunnyside High School
Fresno, CA
2A
1:52 pmLos Altos High School
Los Altos, CA
2A
2:05 pmAmerican Canyon High School
American Canyon, CA
2A
2:18 pmVanden High School
Fairfield, CA
2A
2:31 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
2:44 pmSan Benito High School
Hollister, CA
2A
2:57 pmBreak
3:07 pmEdward C. Reed High School
Sparks, NV
3A
3:20 pmClovis East High School
Clovis, CA
3A
3:33 pmBranham High School
San Jose, CA
3A
3:46 pmSanta Clara High School
Santa clara, CA
3A
3:59 pmJames C. Enochs High School
Modesto, CA
3A
4:12 pmSanta Teresa High School
San Jose, CA
3A
4:25 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
3A
4:38 pmAwards/Dinner
6:00 pmMountain View High School
Mountain View, CA
4A
6:15 pmEl Diamante High School
Visalia, CA
4A
6:30 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
4A
6:45 pmGranite Bay High School
Granite Bay, CA
4A
7:00 pmClovis High School
Clovis, CA
4A
7:15 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
4A
7:30 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
4A
7:45 pmLeigh High School
San Jose, CA
4A
8:00 pmBreak
8:15 pmAmador Valley High School
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:30 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:45 pmCastro Valley High School
Castro Valley, CA
5A
9:00 pmJames Logan High School
Union City, CA
Exhibition
9:15 pmPrep for Awards
9:30 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • John Hannan – Ensemble Music
  • Steven PageIndividual Music
  • Jermie ArnoldMusic Effect
  • Mike DavisPercussion
  • Scott Pizani – Ensemble Visual
  • Phil Madden – Individual Visual
  • George Oliviero – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Michael Turner – Auxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Melissa Bradley – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×