4A/5A Class Championships

November 23, 2019
2:15pm

Buchanan High School - Veteran's Memorial Stadium
1560 N Minnewawa Ave
Clovis, CA 93619


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

Championships order is completed through random draw.

Schedule

2:15 pmWelcome/National Anthem
2:20 pmClovis West High School Marching Band
Fresno, CA
4A
2:35 pmFountain Valley Royal Regiment
Fountain Valley, CA
4A
2:50 pmWolf Pack Vanguard
Bakersfield, CA
4A
3:05 pmRegiment of Gold
Cerritos, CA
4A
3:20 pmTrabuco Hills High School Thundering Mustangs Marching Unit
Mission Viejo, CA
4A
3:35 pmBreak
3:50 pmMilpitas High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Milpitas, CA
4A
4:05 pmLeigh High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
4A
4:20 pmFirebird Marching Band
Sunnyvale, CA
4A
4:35 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
4A
4:50 pm"Tiger Pride" Marching Band and Colorguard
Lemoore, CA
4A
5:05 pmBreak
5:20 pmGolden Cougar Marching Band and Color Guard
Clovis, CA
4A
5:35 pmSkyhawks Marching Regiment
Fontana, CA
4A
5:50 pmRedwood Ranger Marching Band and Color Guard
Visalia, CA
4A
6:05 pmGranite Bay High School Emerald Brigade
Granite Bay, CA
4A
6:20 pmMarching Miners
Visalia, CA
4A
6:35 pmDinner/Break
7:20 pmJames Logan High School Band and Color Guard
Union City, CA
5A
7:35 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
7:50 pmRancho Verde Crimson Regiment
Moreno Valley, CA
5A
8:05 pmAmador Valley High School Marching Dons
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:20 pmBreak
8:35 pmIrish Guard Marching Band and Color Guard
Dublin, CA
5A
8:50 pmRancho Cucamonga Marching Cougars
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
5A
9:05 pmHomestead Mighty Mustang Marching Band and Colorguard
Cupertino, CA
5A
9:20 pmUpland Highland Regiment
Upland, CA
5A
9:35 pm5A Awards

Adjudicators

  • Will Pitts – Ensemble Music
  • Stoney BlackIndividual Music
  • Randy Greenwell – Music Effect
  • Max Mullinix – Percussion
  • George Oliviero – Ensemble Visual
  • Phil Madden – Individual Visual
  • Lee Carlson – Visual Effect
  • Christine ClaytonAuxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Richard DelgadoTiming & Penalties
  • Mike Rubino – Chief Adjudicator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×