2019 WBA Grand Championships 4A/5A

November 24, 2019
12:10pm

Buchanan High School - Veteran's Memorial Stadium
1560 N Minnewawa Ave
Clovis, CA 93619


Scores [View Full Recap]

Combined 4A-5A
1Chino Hills High School94.350
2James Logan High School93.800
3Upland High School91.150
4Clovis North Educational Center90.450
5Homestead High School90.250
6Trabuco Hills High School87.750
7Rancho Cucamonga High School87.600
8Amador Valley High School87.550
9Rancho Verde High School85.900
10Clovis High School84.250
11Fountain Valley High School84.100
12Cerritos High School83.550
13Lemoore High School81.850
14Granite Bay High School79.750
15El Diamante High School78.800
16Clovis West High School78.350
17Leigh High School77.900
18Fremont High School77.550
19Milpitas High School76.000

Schedule

12:10 pmWelcome/National Anthem
12:15 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
4A
12:30 pmLeigh High School
San Jose, CA
4A
12:45 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
4A
1:00 pmFremont High School
Sunnyvale, CA
4A
1:15 pmEl Diamante High School
Visalia, CA
4A
1:30 pmBreak
1:45 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
4A
2:00 pmGranite Bay High School
Granite Bay, CA
4A
2:15 pmLemoore High School
Lemoore, CA
4A
2:30 pmCerritos High School
Cerritos, CA
4A
2:45 pmDublin High School
Dublin, CA
5A
3:00 pmBreak
3:15 pmClovis High School
Clovis, CA
4A
3:30 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
4A
3:45 pmRancho Cucamonga High School
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
5A
4:00 pmRancho Verde High School
Moreno Valley, CA
5A
4:15 pmAmador Valley High School
Pleasanton, CA
5A
4:30 pmDinner/Break
5:15 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
4A
5:30 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
5:45 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
5A
6:00 pmJames Logan High School
Union City, CA
5A
6:15 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
6:30 pmPrep for Awards
6:50 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Jeff Harper – Ensemble Music
  • David Roth – Individual Music
  • Caleb Rothe – Music Effect
  • Allan Kristensen – Percussion
  • Deborah Torchia – Ensemble Visual
  • Robert SolomonIndividual Visual
  • Curtis Costanza – Visual Effect
  • William Chumley – Auxiliary
  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
  • Mike StoneChief Adjudicator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×