WBA Regional Championships - Trabuco Hills Tournament in the Hills

November 12, 2022
11:55am

Trabuco Hills High School
27501 Mustang Run
Mission Viejo, CA 92691

Visit Website →

Let us know how the event was for you - CLICK HERE


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm

As one of the largest events in SoCal, each year and one of the longest-running SoCal shows in WBA history, we are excited to host the WBA Regional Champions. Our volunteers work tirelessly to make this show a great experience for the students and spectators. Our booster parents provide great hospitality with a variety of homemade meals and desserts for directors and staff.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Don Antonio Lugo High School74.925
2Bloomington High School70.250
Class 2A
1El Toro High School80.675
2Rowland High School80.100
3Mission Viejo High School78.975
4El Segundo High School78.150
5San Marino High School75.925
6Torrance High School73.875
7Palisades Charter High School73.575
Class 3A
1Trabuco Hills High School87.550
2Fountain Valley High School86.875
3Carlsbad High School83.000
4Murrieta Valley High School81.350
5Los Alamitos High School80.400
6Granada Hills Charter79.275
7Nogales High School77.425
8Temescal Canyon High School74.100
Class 4A
1Upland High School85.575
2La Canada High School78.650
3Mira Costa High School78.150
4South Pasadena High School76.975
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School91.450
2Ayala High School90.225
3Corona Del Sol High School84.525

Schedule

11:55 amWelcome/Anthem
12:00 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
12:15 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
12:30 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
12:45 pmMission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo, CA
2A
1:00 pmEl Toro High School
Lake Forest, CA
2A
1:15 pmBreak
1:25 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
2A
1:40 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
2A
1:55 pmPalisades Charter High School
Pacific Palisades, CA
2A
2:10 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
2A
2:25 pmPrep Awards
2:45 pm1/2A Awards
4:20 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
3A
4:35 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
4:50 pmTemescal Canyon High School
Lake Elsinore, CA
3A
5:05 pmGranada Hills Charter
Granada Hills, CA
3A
5:20 pmBreak
5:30 pmMurrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA
3A
5:45 pmNogales High School
La Puente, CA
3A
6:00 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
3A
6:15 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
6:30 pmDinner Break
7:30 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
4A
7:45 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
4A
8:00 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
4A
8:15 pmMira Costa High School
Manhattan Beach, CA
4A
8:30 pmCorona del Sol High School
Tempe, AZ
5A
8:45 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:00 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:15 pmAwards Prep
9:35 pm3/4/5A Awards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Ashley Jarrell – Ensemble Music
  • John Carnahan – Individual Music
  • Randy Greenwell – Music Effect
  • Robert Sullens – Percussion
  • Michael GrayEnsemble Visual
  • Robert SolomonIndividual Visual
  • Damon PadillaVisual Effect
  • Travis Wingate – Color Guard
  • Mike StoneChief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
  • Joe Martinez – Event Logistics
  • Susie Ferreira – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×