WBA Regional Championships - James Logan Invitational Band Tournament

November 12, 2022
1:45pm

James Logan High School
1800 H Street
Union City, CA 94587

Visit Website →

Let us know how the event was for you - CLICK HERE

Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1The King's Academy88.825
2Sobrato High School77.875
3Santa Clara High School76.425
4Gilroy High School71.275
Class 2A
1Independence High School84.550
2Oak Grove High School81.925
3Hollister High School79.225
4Westmont High School77.775
5Capuchino High School73.475
Class 3A
1Branham High School85.925
2Santa Teresa High School83.925
3Mountain View High School83.900
4Leigh High School83.688
5Monta Vista High School83.275
Class 4A
1Granite Bay High School82.700
2Los Gatos High School79.700
Class 5A
1James Logan High School93.700
2Homestead High School91.450
3Amador Valley High School90.475
4Dublin High School85.600
5Milpitas High School84.275
6Castro Valley High School82.500

Schedule

1:45 pmWelcome/Anthem
1:50 pmSanta Clara High School
Santa clara, CA
1A
2:05 pmSobrato High School
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
2:20 pmGilroy High School
Gilroy, CA
1A
2:35 pmThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
2:50 pmBreak
3:00 pmCapuchino High School
SAN BRUNO, CA
2A
3:15 pmIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
2A
3:30 pmWestmont High School
Campbell, CA
2A
3:45 pmHollister High School
Hollister, CA
2A
4:00 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
4:15 pmBreak
4:25 pmMonta Vista High School
Cupertino, CA
3A
4:40 pmMountain View High School
Mountain View, CA
3A
4:55 pmLeigh High School
San Jose, CA
3A
5:10 pmSanta Teresa High School
San Jose, CA
3A
5:25 pmBranham High School
San Jose, CA
3A
5:40 pmPrep Awards
6:00 pm1/2/3A Awards
6:45 pmGranite Bay High School
Granite Bay, CA
4A
7:00 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
4A
7:15 pmCastro Valley High School
Castro Valley, CA
5A
7:30 pmDublin High School
Dublin, CA
5A
7:45 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:00 pmBreak
8:10 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
5A
8:25 pmAmador Valley High School
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:40 pmJames Logan High School
Union City, CA
5A
8:55 pmAlisal Union School District
Salinas, CA
Exhibition
9:10 pmAwards Prep
9:30 pm4/5A Awards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Trent NewtonEnsemble Music
  • Steven PageIndividual Music
  • Steve Kuske – Music Effect
  • Chris Romanowski – Percussion
  • William ChumleyEnsemble Visual
  • Curtis Costanza – Individual Visual
  • Chad Quamme – Visual Effect
  • Christine ClaytonColor Guard
  • George Oliviero – Chief Adjudicator

Event Staff

Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×