SoCal Tournament of Gold

October 22, 2022
2:10pm

Vista Murrieta High School
28251 Clinton Keith Rd
Murrieta, CA 92563

Visit Website →

Let us know how the event was for you: CLICK HERE

Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm

This venue is centrally located between Riverside and San Diego. As a longtime WBA Host facility, this event provides a competitive lineup and an overall great experience for the community and students.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Don Antonio Lugo High School67.500
2Chaparral High School (CA)63.725
3Bloomington High School61.950
Class 2A
1Rowland High School73.225
2Mission Viejo High School71.025
3Temecula Valley High School69.475
4El Segundo High School67.150
5Eisenhower High School62.475
Class 3A
1Vista High School75.625
2El Camino High School71.400
3Carlsbad High School71.325
4Murrieta Valley High School67.750
5Temescal Canyon High School62.750
Class 4A
1La Canada High School70.150
2South Pasadena High School63.600
Class 5A
1Vista Murrieta High School85.075
2San Marcos High School82.025
3Mission Hills High School76.125
4Bingham High School75.925

Schedule

2:10 pmWelcome/Anthem
2:15 pmChaparral High School
Temecula, CA
1A
2:30 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
2:45 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
3:00 pmBreak
3:10 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
3:25 pmMission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo, CA
2A
3:40 pmTemecula Valley High School
Temecula, CA
2A
3:55 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
2A
4:10 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
2A
4:25 pmBreak
4:40 pmVista High School
Vista, CA
3A
4:55 pmEl Camino High School
Oceanside, CA
3A
5:10 pmTemescal Canyon High School
Lake Elsinore, CA
3A
5:25 pmMurrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA
3A
5:40 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
3A
5:55 pmPrep Awards
6:15 pm1/2/3A Awards & Dinner
7:15 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
4A
7:30 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
4A
7:45 pmBreak
7:55 pmBingham High School
South Jordan, UT
5A
8:10 pmSan Marcos High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:25 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:40 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
8:55 pmAwards Prep
9:15 pm4/5A Awards

Critique Schedule

6:10 pmChaparral High School
Temecula, CA
6:10 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
6:18 pmTemecula Valley High School
Temecula, CA
6:18 pmVista High School
Vista, CA
6:26 pmEl Camino High School
Oceanside, CA
6:26 pmTemescal Canyon High School
Lake Elsinore, CA
6:34 pmMurrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA
6:34 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
9:25 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
9:25 pmBingham High School
South Jordan, UT
9:33 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
9:41 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA

Downloads

Adjudicators

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×