Conquistador Classic

November 5, 2022
1:45pm

Don Antonio Lugo High School
13400 Pipeline Avenue
Chino, CA 91710

Visit Website →

Let us know how the event was for you - CLICK HERE

Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm

2022 will make this the 4th Annual Conquistador Classic. It's conveniently located in Chino and provides amazing home cooked meals from the field view hospitality setup.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Don Antonio Lugo High School71.375
2Workman High School68.125
3Bloomington High School66.950
Class 2A
1El Segundo High School75.950
2Mission Viejo High School74.100
3San Marino High School72.850
4Chaffey High School72.375
5Eisenhower High School68.400
6El Modena High School67.900
Class 3A
1Fountain Valley High School81.150
2Trabuco Hills High School80.175
3Nogales High School74.250
4Temescal Canyon High School68.125
Class 4A
1Upland High School83.025
2Crescenta Valley High School78.975
3La Canada High School76.250
4Queen Creek High School72.600
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School89.400
2Vista Murrieta High School88.475
3Ayala High School85.525
4Mission Hills High School78.925

Schedule

1:45 pmWelcome/Anthem
1:50 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
2:05 pmWorkman High School
City Of Industry, CA
1A
2:20 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
2:35 pmEl Modena High School
Orange, CA
2A
2:50 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
3:05 pmMission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo, CA
2A
3:20 pmBreak
3:30 pmChaffey High School
Ontario, CA
2A
3:45 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
2A
4:00 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
2A
4:15 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
4:30 pmTemescal Canyon High School
Lake Elsinore, CA
3A
4:45 pmNogales High School
La Puente, CA
3A
5:00 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
3A
5:15 pmPrep Awards
5:35 pm1/2/3A Awards & Dinner
6:40 pmQueen Creek High School
Queen Creek, AZ
4A
6:55 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
4A
7:10 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
4A
7:25 pmCrescenta Valley High School
La Crescenta, CA
4A
7:40 pmBreak
7:50 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:05 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
8:20 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:35 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:50 pmRiverside City College
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
9:10 pmPrep Awards
9:30 pmAwards

Critique Schedule

5:30 pmWorkman High School
City Of Industry, CA
5:30 pmChaffey High School
Ontario, CA
5:38 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
5:38 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
5:46 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
5:46 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
9:25 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
9:25 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
9:33 pmCrescenta Valley High School
La Crescenta, CA
9:33 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
9:41 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
9:41 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
9:49 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Gerry Miller – Ensemble Music
  • Chuck Stephen – Individual Music
  • Caleb RotheMusic Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Martin Griffin – Percussion
  • Phil Madden – Ensemble Visual
  • Brian MoraIndividual Visual
  • Mike Anderson – Visual Effect
  • Grantis Peranda – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×