1A/2A/3A WBA Class Championships

November 19, 2022
11:20am

Graber Field - Chaffey High School
1245 N Euclid Ave
Ontario, CA 91762

This is a 2-day event. 


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm

Class Championships order is completed through a random draw.

Schedule

11:20 amWelcome/Anthem
11:25 amBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
11:40 amThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
11:55 amLive Oak High School
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
12:10 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
12:25 pmSobrato High School
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
12:40 pmAwards Prep
1:00 pm1A Awards
1:20 pmMission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo, CA
2A
1:35 pmPalisades Charter High School
Pacific Palisades, CA
2A
1:50 pmEl Toro High School
Lake Forest, CA
2A
2:05 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
2:20 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
2A
2:35 pmHollister High School
Hollister, CA
2A
2:50 pmDamien High School
La Verne, CA
2A
3:05 pmBreak
3:15 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
2A
3:30 pmSelma High School
Selma, CA
2A
3:45 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
2A
4:00 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
4:15 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
2A
4:30 pmIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
2A
4:45 pmAwards Prep
5:05 pm2A Awards & Dinner
5:45 pmNogales High School
La Puente, CA
3A
6:00 pmTemescal Canyon High School
Lake Elsinore, CA
3A
6:15 pmSanta Teresa High School
San Jose, CA
3A
6:30 pmMadera High School
Madera, CA
3A
6:45 pmMurrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA
3A
7:00 pmGranada Hills Charter
Granada Hills, CA
3A
7:15 pmEl Diamante High School
Visalia, CA
3A
7:30 pmBreak
7:40 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
3A
7:55 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
3A
8:10 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
8:25 pmModesto City Marching Brigade
Modesto, CA
3A
8:40 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
3A
8:55 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
9:10 pmAwards Prep
9:30 pm3A Awards

Adjudicators

  • Jay Web – Ensemble Music
  • Steven PageIndividual Music
  • Nola Jones – Music Effect
  • Mike Leitzke – Percussion
  • William ChumleyEnsemble Visual
  • Tim Landess – Individual Visual
  • Mike Anderson – Visual Effect
  • Lee Carlson – Auxiliary
  • Mike StoneChief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
  • Rick Valenzuela – Event Manager
  • Joe Martinez – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×