4A/5A WBA Class Championships

November 19, 2022
2:30pm

Riverside City College
4800 Magnolia Ave
Riverside, CA 92506

Ticket Information:

· Cash and Credit Card Accepted at gate.

· Tickets are good for both days at all venues.

· KEEP YOUR WRISTBANDS ON FOR ACCESS ON BOTH DAYS

· 1 wristband per person.

· Price stays the same whether you buy on Saturday or Sunday.

· Each ticket will come with a wristband – if you bought online ahead of time,   please head to the pre-purchased line to get a wristband.

· NO REFUNDS or EXCHANGES


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm

Class Championships order is completed through a random draw.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 4A
1Gahr High School88.825
2Upland High School88.300
3Granite Bay High School84.475
4Redwood High School83.400
5Kingsburg High School83.137
6Mira Costa High School81.800
7La Canada High School80.800
8Damonte Ranch High School80.650
9Fremont High School78.100
10Lemoore High School78.025
11South Pasadena High School77.025
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School95.150
2Vista Murrieta High School94.550
3James Logan High School92.325
4Homestead High School91.300
5Ayala High School91.000
6Clovis High School89.250
7Amador Valley High School89.150
8Clovis East High School86.550
9Cupertino High School84.000
10Rancho Verde High School83.050
11Mission Hills High School81.975
12Milpitas High School79.125

Schedule

2:30 pmWelcome/Anthem
2:35 pmFremont High School
Sunnyvale, CA
4A
2:50 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
4A
3:05 pmDamonte Ranch High School
Reno, NV
4A
3:20 pmRedwood High School
Visalia, CA
4A
3:35 pmGranite Bay High School
Granite Bay, CA
4A
3:50 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
4A
4:05 pmBreak
4:15 pmMira Costa High School
Manhattan Beach, CA
4A
4:30 pmGahr High School
Cerritos, CA
4A
4:45 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
4A
5:00 pmLemoore High School
Lemoore, CA
4A
5:15 pmKingsburg High School
Kingsburg, CA
4A
5:30 pmAwards Prep
5:50 pm4A Awards & Dinner
6:35 pmClovis High School
Clovis, CA
5A
6:50 pmRancho Verde High School
Moreno Valley, CA
5A
7:05 pmJames Logan High School
Union City, CA
5A
7:20 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
7:35 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
7:50 pmCupertino High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:05 pmBreak
8:15 pmClovis East High School
Clovis, CA
5A
8:30 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
8:45 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
9:00 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
5A
9:15 pmAmador Valley High School
Pleasanton, CA
5A
9:30 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:45 pmRiverside City College
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
10:00 pmAwards Prep
10:20 pm5A Awards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Jeff Harper – Ensemble Music
  • David Roth – Individual Music
  • Caleb RotheMusic Effect
  • Robert Sullens – Percussion
  • Curtis Costanza – Ensemble Visual
  • Robert SolomonIndividual Visual
  • Mike Anderson – Visual Effect
  • Christine ClaytonAuxiliary
  • George Oliviero – Chief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Lori Sidell – Tabulation
  • Becky Jensen – Timing & Penalties
  • Bobby Vega – Announcer
  • Brian FisherEvent Manager
  • Brian Nunez – Event Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×