SoCal Super Show

October 29, 2022
1:40pm

El Camino College Murdock Stadium
16007 Crenshaw Blvd
Torrance, CA 90506

Let us know how the event was for you - CLICK HERE

Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Don Antonio Lugo High School68.700
Class 2A
1Rowland High School75.175
2Damien High School73.725
3La Quinta High School72.025
4El Segundo High School71.350
5North High School69.825
6Palisades Charter High School68.675
7Torrance High School67.600
Class 3A
1Carlsbad High School77.825
2Granada Hills Charter73.525
3Ridgeline High School72.100
4Nogales High School69.125
5Edward C. Reed High School68.275
Class 4A
1Upland High School83.200
2Gahr High School82.425
3Redondo Union High School81.575
4Desert Vista High School80.875
5Mira Costa High School74.075
6South Pasadena High School70.425
Class 5A
1San Marcos High School87.463
2Vista Murrieta High School87.400
3Rancho Verde High School79.100
4Mission Hills High School77.375

Schedule

1:40 pmWelcome/Anthem
1:45 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
2:00 pmNorth High School
Torrance, CA
2A
2:15 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
2:30 pmLa Quinta High School (Westminster)
Westminster, CA
2A
2:45 pmDamien High School
La Verne, CA
2A
3:00 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
2A
3:15 pmBreak
3:30 pmPalisades Charter High School
Pacific Palisades, CA
2A
3:45 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
2A
4:00 pmEdward C. Reed High School
Sparks, NV
3A
4:15 pmGranada Hills Charter
Granada Hills, CA
3A
4:30 pmNogales High School
La Puente, CA
3A
4:45 pmRidgeline High School
Millville, UT
3A
5:00 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
3A
5:15 pmPrep Awards
5:35 pm1/2/3A Awards & Dinner
6:25 pmRedondo Union High School
Redondo Beach, CA
4A
6:40 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
4A
6:55 pmDesert Vista High School
Phoenix, AZ
4A
7:10 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
4A
7:25 pmMira Costa High School
Manhattan Beach, CA
4A
7:40 pmGahr High School
Cerritos, CA
4A
7:55 pmBreak
8:10 pmSan Marcos High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:25 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
8:40 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
8:55 pmRancho Verde High School
Moreno Valley, CA
5A
9:10 pmAwards Prep
9:30 pmAwards

Critique Schedule

5:25 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
5:25 pmLa Quinta High School (Westminster)
Westminster, CA
5:33 pmDamien High School
La Verne, CA
5:33 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
9:30 pmEdward C. Reed High School
Sparks, NV
9:30 pmGranada Hills Charter
Granada Hills, CA
9:38 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
9:38 pmDesert Vista High School
Phoenix, AZ
9:46 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
9:46 pmGahr High School
Cerritos, CA
9:54 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
9:54 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
10:02 pmRancho Verde High School
Moreno Valley, CA

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Craig ErkerEnsemble Music
  • Dave MatthysIndividual Music
  • Travis Moddison – Music Effect
  • Dan Bryan – Percussion
  • Scott Pizani – Ensemble Visual
  • Jason Pliska – Individual Visual
  • George Oliviero – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Lorraine KohagenColor Guard

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
  • John Cato – Announcer
  • Susie Ferreira – Event Manager
  • Brian Nunez – Event Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×