RCC Big Orange Classic - Partial Cancelation

October 15, 2022
3:55pm

Wheelock Stadium
4800 Magnolia Ave
Riverside, CA 92506

Let us know how the event was for you - CLICK HERE


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2022, 11:59pm

The field is turf, but the press box is centered on side two 35 yard line, nearly all bands disregard this and perform as if the box is on the 50. College and High School hash marks are visible. This venue provides a variety of concession stand foods and an excellent view of the field with the directors/staff hospitality in the end zone of side one.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Bloomington High School58.050
Class 2A
1Damien High School68.600
2San Marino High School65.675
3Fontana High School63.325
4El Segundo High School63.300
5Chaffey High School62.675
6Eisenhower High School61.525
Class 3A
1Aliso Niguel High School71.550
2Los Alamitos High School70.800
3Valencia High School69.025
4Grand Terrace High School61.200
5Temescal Canyon High School60.550

Schedule

3:55 pmWelcome/Anthem
4:00 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
4:15 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
4:30 pmChaffey High School
Ontario, CA
2A
4:45 pmFontana High School
Fontana, CA
2A
5:00 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
2A
5:15 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
2A
5:30 pmDamien High School
La Verne, CA
2A
5:45 pmBreak
7:30 pmGrand Terrace High School
Grand Terrace, CA
3A
7:45 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
8:00 pmValencia High School
Valencia, CA
3A
8:15 pmAliso Niguel High School
Aliso Viejo, CA
3A
8:30 pmTemescal Canyon High School
Lake Elsinore, CA
3A
8:45 pmCancellation this point forward
9:00 pmRamona High School
Riverside, CA
4A
9:15 pmMartin Luther King High School
Riverside, CA
5A
9:30 pmMission Hills High School
San Marcos, CA
5A
9:45 pmVista Murrieta High School
Murrieta, CA
5A
10:00 pmRiverside City College
Riverside, CA
Exhibition
10:20 pmAwards Prep
10:30 pmAwards - No Critique

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Kyle Weirich – Ensemble Music
  • Craig ErkerIndividual Music
  • Ken TurnerMusic Effect
  • Mike DavisPercussion
  • Ed MartinezEnsemble Visual
  • Chad Kohlmier – Individual Visual
  • Jack Pursifull – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Swaga Deb – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×